No photo available. Represent Jakob Claussen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 773,940 this week

Jakob Claussen

Jakob Claussen was born on June 9, 1961 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. He is a producer, known for 23 (1998), Distant Lights (2003) and Krabat and the Legend of the Satanic Mill (2008). See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jakob Claussen's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

23 Producer
(1998)
Distant Lights Producer
(2003)
Beyond Silence Producer
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (51 credits)
 2020 Biohackers (TV Series) (producer)
 2020 Granny Nanny (producer)
  Tatort (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (producer - 2 episodes, 2014 - 2016)
- Ein Tag wie jeder andere (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Die Liebe ein seltsames Spiel (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Das Recht, sich zu sorgen (2016) ... (producer)
- Der Wüstensohn (2014) ... (producer)
 2011-2018 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Tatorte (2018) ... (producer)
- Kreise (2015) ... (producer)
- Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen (2013) ... (producer)
- Denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun (2011) ... (producer)
 2018 Cold Feet (producer)
 2018 The Little Witch (producer)
 2017 Sugar Sand (TV Movie) (producer)
 2015 Heidi (producer)
 2015 The Lost Brother (TV Movie) (producer)
 2015 Becks letzter Sommer (producer)
 2014 Labyrinth of Lies (producer)
 2014 Das Ende der Geduld (producer)
 2013 The Little Ghost (producer)
 2012 Vampire Sisters (producer)
 2012 Mobbing (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 Vatertage - Opa über Nacht (producer)
 2012 Offroad (producer)
 2010 Zimtstern und Halbmond (TV Movie) (producer)
 2010 Keiner geht verloren (TV Movie) (producer)
 2010 Boxhagener Platz (producer)
 2009 13 Semester (producer)
 2009 Maria, He Doesn't Like It (producer)
 2007 Stellungswechsel (producer)
 2007 Der blinde Fleck (producer)
 2007/I Trade (co-producer)
 2006 The Austrian Method (producer)
 2006 Vier Töchter (producer)
 2004 Summer Storm (producer)
 2003 Play It Loud! (producer)
 2003 Distant Lights (producer)
 2003 Anatomy 2 (producer)
 2001 What to Do in Case of Fire (producer)
 2001 Heart Over Head (producer)
 2000 Undertaker's Paradise (producer)
 2000 Crazy (producer)
 2000 Anatomie (producer)
 1999 Comeback für Freddy Baker (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 Ganz unten, ganz oben (TV Movie) (producer)
 1998 23 (producer)
 1998 Liebling, vergiß die Socken nicht! (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997 The Pharmacist (executive producer)
 1996 Beyond Silence (producer)
 1995 Nach Fünf im Urwald (producer)
 1994 Einer meiner ältesten Freunde (producer)
 1994 Himmel und Hölle (TV Movie) (producer)
 1992 Der Knappe des Kreuzes (Short) (executive producer)
 1992/II Only You (Short) (line producer)
 1992 Schlag dein Tier (line producer)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jakob Clausen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed