STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,048 this week

Julian Clary


Julian Clary was born on May 25, 1959 in Surbiton, Surrey, England as Julian Peter McDonald Clary. He is an actor and writer, known for Carry on Columbus (1992), Dick Whittington (2002) and Aladdin (2000). He has been married to Ian Mackley since November 19, 2016. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 757 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 13 people
created 28 Mar 2012
 
a list of 142 people
created 24 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julian Clary's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Carry on Columbus Don Juan Diego
(1992)
Dick Whittington Chris the Cat
(2002)
Aladdin Genie of the Lamp
(2000)
Terry and Julian Julian / Andy
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2016 Trouser Bar (Short)
3rd Familiar Face (uncredited)
 2006-2012 Little Princess (TV Series)
Narrator / Puss
- I Want to Play Hide and Seek (2012) ... Narrator
- I Want to Recycle (2012) ... Narrator / Puss (voice)
- Who Turned the Lights Off? (2012) ... Narrator
- I Don't Want to Play the Piano (2012) ... Narrator
- Please Don't Go (2012) ... Narrator
 2008 My Family (TV Series)
Mr Walker
- Have a Unhappy Christmas (2008) ... Mr Walker
 2007 Hotel Babylon (TV Series)
Julian Clary
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... Julian Clary
 2004 The Baby Juice Express
Jason
 2003 Taboo (Video)
Leigh Bowery
 2002 Dick Whittington (TV Movie)
Chris the Cat
 2000 Aladdin (TV Movie)
Genie of the Lamp
 2000/II Cinderella (TV Movie)
The Good Fairy
 1998 Jack and the Beanstalk (TV Movie)
Tim / First Henchman
 1997 Hospital! (TV Movie)
Jock
 1996 Brazen Hussies (TV Movie)
Man in the Moon
 1993 Viva Cabaret (TV Series)
Host / Self
- Raw Sex & Human Steps (1993) ... Host / Self
 1992 Terry and Julian (TV Series)
Julian / Andy
- Episode #1.6 (1992) ... Julian
- Julian's Safe Deposit (1992) ... Julian
- The Other Side of Julian (1992) ... Julian / Andy
- Julian Slips Out (1992) ... Julian
- Get Thee Behind Me (1992) ... Julian
 1992 Carry on Columbus
Don Juan Diego
 1992 Virtual Murder (TV Series)
Undertaker
- A Dream of Dracula (1992) ... Undertaker
 1986 Saturday Live (TV Series)
Joan Collins Fanclub (1986-1987)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (147 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Surf Tropical laundry powder. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

The Joan Collins Fan Club

Height:

6' 2½" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[at the The British Comedy Awards 1993 (1993)] I've just been fisting Norman Lamont. Talk about a red box.

Trivia:

He was first famous for calling himself "The Joan Collins Fan Club" but after a while got into copyright difficulties so had to revert to his own name. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed