No photo available. Represent Adrienne Clarkson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 322,932 this week

Adrienne Clarkson

Adrienne Clarkson was born on February 10, 1939 in Hong Kong as Adrienne Poy. She is a producer and writer, known for Adrienne Clarkson Presents (1988), Artemisia (1997) and Can't Stop Now (1999). She has been married to John Ralston Saul since July 31, 1999. She was previously married to Stephen Clarkson. See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 172 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrienne Clarkson's work have you seen?
2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Artemisia Producer
(1997)
Can't Stop Now Producer
(1999)
Heritage Minutes End Narration
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 1999 Can't Stop Now (Documentary) (producer)
 1998 Busby Berkeley: Going Through the Roof (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer: Canadian Broadcasting Corporation)
 1997 Artemisia (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 1988 Adrienne Clarkson Presents (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Governor General Adrienne Clarkson

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I will always be someone who understands the everlasting anguish of not belonging.

Trivia:

Appointed to the post of Governor-General of Canada, the rank directly below that of Queen Elizabeth II, Canada's head of state. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed