No photo available. Represent Ron Clarke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,272,256 this week

Ron Clarke (I) (1937–2015)

Ron Clarke was born on February 21, 1937 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Ronald William Clarke. He was married to Helen Grace Louise Woolley. He died on June 17, 2015 in Southport, Queensland, Australia. See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Season 5 of "Lucifer."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Clarke's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
  Champion: The Franz Stampfl Story (Documentary) (post-production)
Self - Interviewee
 2000 Burke's Backyard (TV Series)
Self - Celebrity Gardener
- Episode #14.13 (2000) ... Self - Celebrity Gardener
 1997 Grand format (TV Series documentary)
Self
- L'odyssée du coureur de fond (1997) ... Self
 1986 Maestro (TV Series)
Self - Interviewee
- Ron Clarke: Athlete (1986) ... Self - Interviewee
 1976 This Is Your Life (TV Series)
Self
- Ron Clarke (1976) ... Self
 1956 Olympic Games: 1956 (Documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 18 June 2015 (2015) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was honored with the Order of Australia in 2013 and as a Member of the British Empire in 1966. See more »

Nickname:

Fat

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed