No photo available. Represent Susan M. Clarke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,327,136 this week

Susan M. Clarke

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Susan M. Clarke »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan M. Clarke's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ca$h Cab Writer
(2005-2010)
Lost Island Writer
(1994)
USA Live Writer
(1995)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Mad (TV Series) (14 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (writer - 3 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
 2005-2010 Ca$h Cab (TV Series) (87 episodes)
- Episode #6.3 (2010)
- Episode #6.2 (2010)
- Episode #6.1 (2010)
- Episode #5.24 (2010)
 2003-2004 Teen Nick (TV Series) (writer - 13 episodes)
- George Lopez (2004) ... (writer)
- Topher Grace (2004) ... (writer)
- Hillary Duff (2004) ... (writer)
- David Spade (2003) ... (writer)
- Spy Kids (2003) ... (writer)
 2000 This Week in History (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... (writer)
 1996 Where in Time Is Carmen Sandiego? (TV Series) (1996)
 1993-1995 Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego? (TV Series) (staff writer - 165 episodes)
- A Rodent Ran Through It (1995) ... (staff writer)
- Totem Bites Back (1995) ... (staff writer)
- Art So Nice, They Stole It Twice (1995) ... (staff writer)
- Ready, Willing and Cable (1995) ... (staff writer)
- Latitude Adjustment (1995) ... (staff writer)
 1995 USA Live (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1994 Lost Island (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2004 Single in the City: South Beach (TV Series) (production staff - 8 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 ... (production staff)
- Episode #2.7 ... (production staff)
- Episode #2.6 ... (production staff)
- Episode #2.5 ... (production staff)
- Episode #2.4 ... (production staff)
 2004 Bands Reunited (TV Series documentary) (production staff - 4 episodes)
- The Alarm (2004) ... (production staff)
- Dramarama (2004) ... (production staff)
- Extreme (2004) ... (production staff)
- A Flock Of Seagulls (2004) ... (production staff)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1995 USA Live (TV Series) (segment producer - 1 episode)
- Advice for New Actors (1995) ... (segment producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Susan Clarke

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed