STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,412 this week

Greydon Clark


Greydon Clark was born on February 7, 1943, in Niles, Michigan. He attended Valparaiso University near Chicago and studied acting with coach John Morley. He supported himself as a door-to-door salesman prior to breaking into the movie business. Clark began his cinematic career as an actor in several enjoyably lowbrow exploitation features for ... See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 
a list of 135 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
a list of 153 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 111 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 
a list of 201 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greydon Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Angels' Brigade Director
(1979)
Dark Future Director
(1994)
Black Shampoo Director
(1976)
Final Justice Director
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 1998 Stargames
 1997 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- A Penny Saved (1997)
 1994 Dark Future
 1992 Dance Macabre
 1992 Mad Dog Coll
 1989 Skinheads
 1988 Uninvited (Video)
 1985 Final Justice
 1983 Joysticks
 1982 Wacko
 1980 The Return
 1978 Hi-Riders
 1976 Black Shampoo
 1973 Tom
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DVD commentary: Provides commentary on the VCI Video DVD release of his film Black Shampoo (1976)). See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dennis Wayne

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I always like collaborating with professional people . . . the more experienced an actor is, the less you have to direct him. See more »

Trivia:

The "beer" on the sets of Clark's movies was always apple juice and seltzer, with foam added to make it look like beer. Neville Brand was concerned about doing the bar scenes in Clark's Hi-Riders (1978), having struggled with alcoholism himself, and was assured by Clark that there was never any alcohol on his sets. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed