No photo available. Represent David Clark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,905 this week

David Clark (III)

David Clark is a producer and director, known for Maxwell's Demon (1999), Galapagos: My Fragile World (1986) and National Geographic Specials (1965). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Clark's work have you seen?
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Maxwell's Demon Soundtrack
(1999)
National Geographic Specials Sound Department
(1965)
Galapagos Producer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2007 Dinosaurs Alive (Documentary short) (producer)
 2002 National Geographic Explorer (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
 1999 Galapagos (Documentary short) (producer)
 1997 Whales: An Unforgettable Journey (Documentary short) (producer)
 1996 An African Love Story (TV Movie documentary) (supervising producer)
 1996 Galapagos: Beyond Darwin (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1992 Tales of Wood and Water (TV Movie) (producer)
 1991 Caribbean Cool (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1990 Danger at the Beach (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1988 Cameramen Who Dared (TV Short documentary) (producer)
 1986 Galapagos: My Fragile World (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1985 Smithsonian World (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- On the Shoulders of Giants (1985) ... (producer)
  Omni: The New Frontier (TV Series documentary) (line producer - 8 episodes, 1981) (producer - 1 episode, 1981)
- Underwater Birth (1981) ... (line producer)
- Terraforming (1981) ... (line producer)
- Robots, Underground Housing (1981) ... (line producer)
- Protein Brain (1981) ... (line producer)
- Omnivac (1981) ... (line producer)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David L. Clark

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed