STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,971 this week

Dave Clark (I)


Dave Clark was born on December 15, 1942 in London, England. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Yourself a College Girl
Tue, Mar 10 10:00 AM PDT on TCM (082)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1990)
Born Yesterday Soundtrack
(1993)
Yours, Mine & Ours Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
 2019 Call the Midwife (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.8 (2019) ... (writer: "Glad All Over" - uncredited)
 2018 Football's 47 Best Worst Songs (TV Special) (writer: "Glad All Over" (1990))
 2018 Holding Back the Years (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... (writer: "Glad All Over" - uncredited)
 2017 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Storm-y Weather (2017) ... (writer: "Catch Us If You Can")
 2016-2017 Final Score (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 March 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "Glad All Over" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 9 April 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Glad All Over" - uncredited)
 2016 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Semi-Final (2016) ... (writer: "Glad All Over" - uncredited)
 2014 The Sixties (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The British Invasion (2014) ... (writer: "Glad All Over")
 2009 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Live: Feelin' Alright (Video) (writer: "Glad All Over")
 2008 Game Boys (writer: "Catch Us If You Can")
 2006 Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (writer: "Glad All Over" (1964))
 2005 Yours, Mine & Ours (writer: "Things We Go Through")
 2000 Freddie Mercury, the Untold Story (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Mr. Bad Guy")
 2000 Freddie Mercury: The Video Collection (Video) ("In My Defence") / (writer: "Time")
 1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- +0043- (1998) ... (writer: "Glad All Over" - uncredited)
- 9&vierzig (1998) ... (writer: "Glad All Over" - uncredited)
 1997 The Girl Gets Moe (producer: "I Am On My Own") / (writer: "I Am On My Own")
 1993 Born Yesterday (writer: "BECAUSE")
 1990 Look Who's Talking Too (writer: "Catch Us If You Can")
 1984 Riptide (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Something Fishy (1984) ... (writer: "Glad All Over" - uncredited)
 1980 Hits von der Schulbank (TV Movie) (writer: "Bits and Pieces")
 1978 Good Old Days Part II (TV Special) (writer: "Because")
 1964-1965 Shindig! (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.28 (1965) ... (writer: "Can't You See That She's Mine?")
- Episode #2.11 (1965) ... (writer: "Having a Wild Weekend")
- Episode #2.2 (1965) ... (writer: "Catch Us If You Can")
- Episode #1.46 (1965) ... (writer: "Glad All Over", "Bits and Pieces", "Can't You See That She's Mine")
- Episode #1.20 (1965) ... (writer: "Because", "Glad All Over")
 1965 Hullabaloo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.11 (1965) ... (writer: "I Like It Like That")
 1965 Hollywood a Go Go (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.38 (1965) ... (writer: "Catch Us If You Can")
 1965 Having a Wild Weekend (writer: "Catch Us if You Can", "Sweet Memories", "Time", "When", "I Can't Stand It", "On the Move", "Move On", "Ol Sol", "Having a Wild Weekend")
 1965 Bandstand (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 12 June 1965 (1965) ... (writer: "Glad All Over")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 1966, he and his band, The Dave Clark Five, co-starred in an unsold comedy/drama pilot called "The Happeners" about the struggles of a group of coffeehouse singers in Greenwich Village.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

David Clark
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Peter Davison] One of the nicest, most unassuming guys I know, and in this crazy world of show business those qualities are very rare. See more »

Trivia:

The Dave Clark Five--Clark, Mike Smith, Lenny Davidson, Rick Huxley and Denis West Payton--made some 18 appearances on The Ed Sullivan Show (1948). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed