STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,354 this week

Christie Clark


Christie Clark was born on December 13, 1973 in Placentia, California, USA as Christie Mary Clark. She is an actress, known for A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985), Days of Our Lives (1965) and Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice (1992). She has been married to Thomas Barnes since August 31, 2002. They have three children. See full bio »

Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 646 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 502 people
created 02 Oct 2014
 
a list of 856 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 08 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christie Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Days of Our Lives Carrie Brady / Carrie Brady Reed / Carrie Brady Roberts / Carrie Reed
(1986-2018)
Winter Heat Carrie Brady
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1986-2018 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Carrie Brady / Carrie Brady Reed / Carrie Brady Roberts / ...
- Episode #1.13412 (2018) ... Carrie Brady
- Episode #1.13411 (2018) ... Carrie Brady
- Episode #1.13410 (2018) ... Carrie Brady
- Episode #1.13276 (2018) ... Carrie Brady
- Episode #1.13272 (2018) ... Carrie Brady
 1994 Winter Heat (TV Movie)
Carrie Brady
 1993 The Mummy's Dungeon (Video)
 1993 Night Sins (TV Movie)
Carrie Brady
 1992 Life Goes On (TV Series)
- Udder Madness (1992)
 1991 Changes (TV Movie)
Valerie Adams
 1989 It's Garry Shandling's Show. (TV Series)
Cindi
- SuperGrant (1989) ... Cindi
 1986 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Shelly
- Ask Max (1986) ... Shelly
 1985 Hardcastle and McCormick (TV Series)
Erin Whitman
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Cindy (1992)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2005-2006 SoapTalk (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 February 2006 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode dated 25 November 2005 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode dated 21 October 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 1998 The 25th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Nominee
 1993 Maury (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 December 1993 (1993) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2018 Ok! TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.107 (2018) ... Herself
 2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Carrie Brady Reed
- Episode #1.11716 (2011) ... Carrie Brady Reed
 2010 Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (Video documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 2000 Days of Our Lives' 35th Anniversary (TV Movie)
Carrie Brady (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Shera, Princess of Power (1983)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Christie Clark Barnes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Created the Monkeywench clothing line for snowboarding (mostly female clothing). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed