Anthony Clark (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 963 this week
Anthony Clark was born on April 4, 1964 in Lynchburg, Virginia, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Rock (1996), Yes, Dear (2000) and Dogfight (1991). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Rock
Sun, Oct 24 9:00 AM PDT on SHOW (559)
The Rock
Sun, Oct 24 12:00 PM PDT on SHOW (551)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 29 Jan 2020
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 35 images
created 03 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Rock Paul the Hotel Barber
(1996)
Yes, Dear Gregory Thomas 'Greg' Warner
(2000-2006)
Dogfight Oakie
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2019 West of Liberty (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2012 My Uncle Rafael
Jack
 2006 Grad Night
DJ
 2000-2006 Yes, Dear (TV Series)
Gregory Thomas 'Greg' Warner
- Should I Bring a Jacket? (2006) ... Gregory Thomas 'Greg' Warner
- The Limo (2006) ... Gregory Thomas 'Greg' Warner
- The Guinness World Record (2006) ... Gregory Thomas 'Greg' Warner
- Quitters Never Dance (2006) ... Gregory Thomas 'Greg' Warner
- Christine the Spy (2006) ... Gregory Thomas 'Greg' Warner
 2005 Say Uncle
Russell Trotter
 2003 Beat Boys Beat Girls (Short)
Gichi
 2002 Paid in Full
Rico's Buddy #1
 2000 Killing Cinderella
Brad
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Tucker
- Murder She Purred: A Mrs. Murphy Mystery (1998) ... Tucker (voice)
 1997-1998 Soul Man (TV Series)
Rev. Todd Tucker
- Little Black Dress (1998) ... Rev. Todd Tucker
- Play Ball (1998) ... Rev. Todd Tucker
- Who Killed St. Shepherd? (1998) ... Rev. Todd Tucker
- The Good Shepherd (1998) ... Rev. Todd Tucker
- Raising Heck (1998) ... Rev. Todd Tucker
 1996-1997 Boston Common (TV Series)
Boyd Pritchett
- Sophomore's Choice (1997) ... Boyd Pritchett
- A Cross to Bear (1997) ... Boyd Pritchett
- To Bare Is Human (1997) ... Boyd Pritchett
- I.D. Endow (1997) ... Boyd Pritchett
- Here's to You, Mrs. Byrnes (1997) ... Boyd Pritchett
 1996 The Rock
Paul the Hotel Barber
 1995-1996 Ellen (TV Series)
Will Davies
- Witness (1996) ... Will Davies
- Ellen's Choice (1995) ... Will Davies
- Trick or Treat - Who Cares? (1995) ... Will Davies
- The Bridges of L.A. County (1995) ... Will Davies
 1995 Hourglass (Video)
Jimmy Jardine
 1995 Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (TV Series)
Tony
- Family Car (1995) ... Tony (voice)
 1994 Teresa's Tattoo
Mooney
 1993 The Thing Called Love
Billy
 1991 Dogfight
Oakie
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured, along with Mike O'Malley, in Alan Jackson's "The Talkin' Song Repair Blues" video.

Alternate Names:

Anthony Higgins Clark | Anthony Clarke

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the 1986 Top College Comedian Award from the American Collegiate Talent Showcase. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed