No photo available. Represent Roberto Ciufoli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 357,369 this week

Roberto Ciufoli

Roberto Ciufoli was born on March 1, 1960 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 3 (2001), L'assassino è quello con le scarpe gialle (1995) and Righetto. He has been married to Teodora Bugel since October 15, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Ciufoli's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2021 I Believe in One Only Father
Alfonso Murano
 2019 Klunni the Clown (Short)
Clown / Padre
 2019 Enrico Piaggio: Vespa (TV Movie)
Corradino D'Ascanio
 2019 The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily
Babbone (voice)
 2018 Rocco Schiavone (TV Series)
Spartaco 'Uccio' Pichi
- Prima che il gallo canti (2018) ... Spartaco 'Uccio' Pichi
- 7. 7. 2007 (2018) ... Spartaco 'Uccio' Pichi
 2018 My Beloved Enemy
Don Gregorio
 2017 Casa CRAI (TV Series)
Miscellaneous
 2016 Made in Italy: Ciao Brother
Private detective
 2015 The Answer: La risposta sei tu (TV Movie)
Professor Racina
 2014 SWITCH: d.e.m.o.n.s. (TV Movie)
Asher / Guardian
 2013 Il peso del Passato (Short)
 2012 The Place (TV Movie)
 2008 Crociera Vianello (TV Movie)
Juan
 2007 Liberi di giocare (TV Movie)
Mimmo Vallardi
 2007 Incantesimo (TV Series)
Fabio Fasari
- Episode #9.240 (2007) ... Fabio Fasari
- Episode #9.239 (2007) ... Fabio Fasari
- Episode #9.234 (2007) ... Fabio Fasari
- Episode #9.229 (2007) ... Fabio Fasari
- Episode #9.228 (2007) ... Fabio Fasari
 2006 Lo stinco di natale (Short)
 2006 Ciufoli tra le stelle (TV Mini Series)
 2004 Don Bosco (TV Movie)
Mr. Rodrigo
 2004 Diritto di difesa (TV Series)
 2004 Don Matteo (TV Series)
 2002 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 5 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2001 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 3 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
 2001 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 4 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2001 Gian Burrasca (TV Movie)
 2000 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 2 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2000)
- Episode #1.3 (2000)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
 1999 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 1 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1999)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1998 Lucky and Zorba
Topo 2 (voice)
 1998 My Dearest Friends
Luca
 1992 Klon
Clavel #2
 1989/I Night Club
Ragionier Ottavio Volantini
 1989 I ragazzi della 3 C (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Participant: 'L'Isola dei Famosi' 15th edition. See more »


Alternate Names:

L'Allegra Brigata | La Premiata Ditta | Premiata Ditta

Spouse:

Teodora Bugel  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two sons: Jacopo (b. 1995), from a previous relationship and Romeo (b. august 2016) from his wife Teodora Bugel.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed