Beppe Cino was born on February 3, 1947 in Caltanissetta, Sicily, Italy. He is a director and assistant director, known for La casa del buon ritorno (1986), Quell'estate felice (2007) and Sopro di vita (1993). See full bio »

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beppe Cino's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La casa del buon ritorno
(1986)
Quell'estate felice
(2007)
Sopro di vita
Sopro di vita Director
(1993)
Errore fatale
Errore fatale Director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 1996 La signora della città (TV Movie)
 1993 Sopro di vita
 1992 Gli anni d'oro (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 Rosso di sera
 1988 Errore fatale (as Bob J. Ross)
 1988 Intimo (as Bob J. Ross)
 1987 C'era una volta Palermo (Documentary)
 1987 Laura oggetto sessuale (as Bob Singer)
 1971 Rice University (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Giuseppe Cino | Cino Giuseppe | Bob J. Ross | Bob Singer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed