STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,309,476 this week

Conrad Cimarra (1968–2016)


Conrad Cimarra was born on February 7, 1968. He was an actor and director, known for The Time Addict (2009), Rejectamenta (2006) and Romeo and Juliet (2000). He died on April 22, 2016. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 48)

Did You Know: 'Independence Day" Was Almost Called ...

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Conrad Cimarra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Time Addict
The Time Addict Director
(2009)
Rejectamenta
Rejectamenta Arnold
(2006)
Romeo and Juliet
Romeo and Juliet Mercutio / Narrator
(2000)
Devious, Inc.
Devious, Inc. Art Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2006 Rejectamenta (Short)
Arnold
 2006 The Black Eyed Peas: Bebot, Version 1 (Video short)
Rudy
 2003 Henry X
Marcel
 2002 Port Charles (TV Series)
Dave
- Episode dated 14 November 2002 (2002) ... Dave
 2002 Outcasts
Cousin Peter
 2000 Romeo and Juliet (Video)
Mercutio / Narrator
 2000 The Debut
Nestor
 2000 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Young Dad
- Human Touch (2000) ... Young Dad
 2000 JAG (TV Series)
Terrorist #4
- The Bridge at Kang So Ri (2000) ... Terrorist #4 (uncredited)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Stagg Chili

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Conrad Cimarra

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a former member of the legendary political theatre group - The San Francisco Mime Troupe - whose ex-members included Peter Coyote, Barry "Shabaka" Henley, Bill Graham, Dick Gregory, and Tom Hayden. See more »

Nickname:

Randy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed