No photo available. Represent Tomás Cimadevilla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 434,821 this week

Tomás Cimadevilla

Tomás Cimadevilla was born on November 1, 1968 in Madrid, Spain as Tomas Cimadevilla Acebo. He is a producer and actor, known for Regreso a la Alcarria (2015), The Last Adventure Of the Gandul: Diary of a Shipwreck (2016) and The Other Side of the Bed (2002). See full bio »

'Solo' Cast Pick Their Movie Copilots

Who would you want by your side on a intergalactic adventure? Find out who the Solo cast would choose.

See their copilot picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomás Cimadevilla's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (28 credits)
 2015 Regreso a la Alcarria (Short) (producer)
 2013/II Afterparty (producer)
 2011 Lobos de Arga (producer)
 2010 No controles (producer)
 2010 Zenitram (producer)
 2010 Una hora más en Canarias (producer)
 2009 Mal día para pescar (producer)
 2009 Pagafantas (producer)
 2008 Gente de mala calidad (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 El pan nuestro (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 Días de cine (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 El crimen de una novia (Documentary) (producer)
 2006 Estrellas de La Línea (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 Los 2 lados de la cama (executive producer) / (producer)
 2005 Maneras de sobrevivir (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- La despedida (2005) ... (executive producer)
- La conquista de Estela (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Dimisión o victoria (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Uhú, nena, voy a ser una Rock & Roll Star (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Un perro flaco (2005) ... (executive producer)
 2005 El Calentito (executive producer) / (producer)
 2003 Días de fútbol (executive producer)
 2003 'Así se hizo' - Torremolinos 73 (TV Short documentary) (producer)
 2003 Torremolinos 73 (producer)
 2002 The Other Side of the Bed (producer)
 2001 El paraguas (Short) (producer)
 1999 Wiped-Out Footprints (producer)
 1997 Abierto (El eco del tiempo) (Short) (producer)
 1997 Mamá es boba (executive producer)
 1997 Hitting Bottom (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tomás Cimadevilla García | Tomás Zimadevilla | Tom Zimadeville
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page