No photo available. Represent Miroslav Cikán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 368,010 this week

Miroslav Cikán (1896–1962)

Miroslav Cikán was born on February 11, 1896 in Prague, Austria-Hungary. He was a director and writer, known for Battalion (1937), Svet kde se zebrá (1938) and Král ulice (1935). He died on February 1, 1962 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. See full bio »

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miroslav Cikán's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Battalion Director
(1937)
(1938)
Král ulice Director
(1935)
Paklíc Director
(1944)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (51 credits)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Friedrich Zittau
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed