No photo available. Represent Nando Cicero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 126,249 this week

Nando Cicero (1931–1995)

Nando Cicero was born on January 22, 1931 in Asmara, Eritrea, Ethiopia. He was a director and actor, known for Bella, ricca, lieve difetto fisico, cerca anima gemella (1973), Paulo Roberto Cotechiño centravanti di sfondamento (1983) and Lo scippo (1965). He died on July 30, 1995 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 237 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nando Cicero's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fernando Cicero
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed