STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,434 this week

Giovanni Ciccia


Giovanni Ciccia was born on June 18, 1971 in Lima, Lima, Peru. He is an actor and producer, known for El Dorado (2010), Av. Larco La Pelicula (2017) and Tinta roja (2000). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 18 Jul 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 28 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giovanni Ciccia's work have you seen?

Known For

El Dorado Quinteros
(2010)
(2017)
Tinta roja Alfonso
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2018/II Origami (Short) (completed)
Carlos
 2015 Amores Gatos (completed)
Juan
 2018 Margarita 2
Rafo
 2016/III Margarita
Rafo
 2016 Locos de Amor
Rodrigo
 2015 Ella & Él
Él
 2014 La hora azul
 2013 El evangelio de la carne
Gammara
 2011 Al fondo hay sitio (TV Series)
Diego Montalbán
- 524 (2011) ... Diego Montalbán (credit only)
 2011 Bolero de Noche
Trovador
 2011 Lalola (TV Series)
Guillermo Páez
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Guillermo Páez
 2010 El Dorado (TV Mini-Series)
Quinteros
- City of Gold (2010) ... Quinteros
- Temple of the Sun (2010) ... Quinteros
 2008 Mañana te Cuento 2
Alfredo
 2007 Mi problema con las mujeres (TV Series)
Jose
- Episode #1.21 (2007) ... Jose
- Episode #1.20 (2007) ... Jose
- Episode #1.19 (2007) ... Jose
- Episode #1.18 (2007) ... Jose
- Episode #1.17 (2007) ... Jose
 2006 Esta sociedad (TV Series)
Profesor
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Profesor
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Profesor
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Profesor
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Profesor
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Profesor
 2006 La segunda llamada (Short)
Alejandro Puebla
 2005 Viento y arena (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2005 Un día sin sexo
Pancho
 2005 Los charlies (Short)
 2005 Mañana te cuento
Pareja 1 Costa Verde
 2005 El diente de oro (Short)
Man
 2004 Tormenta de pasiones (TV Series)
Fabián
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Fabián
 2004 Razones para el exilio
Gabriel
 2003 Estos chikos de ahora (TV Series)
Profesor Seminario (2003)
 2002 Sarita Colonia (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2002 Django: la otra cara
Oswaldo Gonzales 'Django'
 2001 El bien esquivo
Fray Andrés
 2000 Imposible amor
San Antonio
 2000 Papapa (Short)
 2000 Estrellita (TV Series)
Arturo 'Punta Fina'
 2000 Tinta roja
Alfonso
 1999 María Emilia: Querida (TV Series)
Ricardo Murguía
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Ricardo Murguía
 1999 Isabella (TV Series)
José Hernández
- Isabella (1999) ... José Hernández
 1998 Don't Tell Anyone
Alfonso
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Mi problema con las mujeres

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fluent in Spanish and English See more »

Nickname:

Giovo

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed