No photo available. Represent Galeazzo Ciano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 222,915 this week

Galeazzo Ciano (1903–1944)

Galeazzo Ciano was born on March 18, 1903 in Livorno, Italy. He was married to Edda Mussolini. He died on January 11, 1944 in Verona, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 40) in Verona, Italy

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Galeazzo Ciano's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)
 2012 Mussolini-Hitler: L'opéra des assassins (Documentary)
Himself
 2007 Fascism in Color (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - Mussolini's Son-in-Law
- Mussolini in Power ... Himself - Mussolini's Son-in-Law
 1999 Television Under the Swastika (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - at Karinhall with Göring, Mussolini (uncredited)
 1998 Sworn to Secrecy: Secrets of War (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Mussolini's Henchmen ... Himself (uncredited)
 1997 Galeazzo Ciano una tragedia fascista (Documentary)
Himself
 1997 The Nazis: A Warning from History (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Fighting to the End (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
- The Road to Treblinka (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
- The Wild East (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
- The Wrong War (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Chaos and Consent (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
 1990 Interpretation of Dreams (Documentary)
Himself - on Balcony Beside Hitler
 1989 The Nazis: Blitzkrieg (Video documentary)
Himself
 1989 The Road to War (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Italy (1989) ... Himself
 1988 The Speeches of Winston Churchill (Video documentary)
Himself
 1988 The Jeweller's Shop
Himself - Walks Behind Mussolini (uncredited)
 1977 Hitler: A career (Documentary)
Himself
 1977 A Special Day
Himself (uncredited)
 1976 Mussolini (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 1974 Swastika (Documentary)
Himself
 1962 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Benito Mussolini (1962) ... Himself
 1962 Blood on the Balcony (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 1962 Dusk (Short documentary)
Himself - with Hitler and Mussolini
 1954 Victory at Sea (Documentary)
Himself
 1945 War Comes to America (Documentary)
Himself (as Galleazzo Ciano)
 1943 The Nazis Strike (Documentary short)
Himself (uncredited)
 1942 Prelude to War (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 4 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Count Galeazzo Ciano | Galleazzo Ciano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Foreign Minister of Italy, 1936-1943 (resigned). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed