No photo available. Represent Domenico Cianfriglia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 509,570 this week

Domenico Cianfriglia (1938–2020)

Domenico Cianfriglia was born on May 19, 1938. He is known for his work on Daylight (1996), The Last Temptation of Christ (1988) and Frankenstein Unbound (1990). He died on October 26, 2020. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 82)

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 25 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Domenico Cianfriglia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Daylight Stunts
(1996)
(1990)
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 1983 I sette magnifici gladiatori
Roman Soldier (uncredited)
 1983 Atlantis Interceptors
Predator (uncredited)
 1983 2019: After the Fall of New York
Eurac Soldier / Shuttle Technician (uncredited)
 1981 Comin' at Ya!
Thompson Henchman (uncredited)
 1977 A Man Called Blade
Valler Henchman (uncredited)
 1977 The Heroin Busters
Drug Lab Assistant (uncredited)
 1977 Destruction Force
Man in Bar
 1977 The Cynic, the Rat and the Fist
Guard (uncredited)
 1976 Keoma
Member of Caldwell's Gang (uncredited)
 1976 Hot Stuff
Thug on Bus (uncredited)
 1976 The Big Racket
Hood
 1976 Violent Naples
Attacker (uncredited)
 1976 Cop in Blue Jeans
Otello
 1975 The Manhunt
Purse Snatcher (uncredited)
 1975/I Zorro
Nobleman (uncredited)
 1973 The Violent Professionals
Hood (uncredited)
 1972 Life Is Tough, Eh Providence?
Hitman at Billard (uncredited)
 1972 The Italian Connection
Milkman (uncredited)
 1972 Two Sons of Trinity
Friar (uncredited)
 1972 Death Is Sweet from the Soldier of God
Spirito Santo's Man (uncredited)
 1972 Beyond the Frontiers of Hate
Indian fighting Cervo Volante (uncredited)
 1972 The Boxer
Boxing opponent before credits (uncredited)
 1971 Return of Sabata
Gunman (uncredited)
 1967 Killer Kid
Ortiz
 1967 Wanted
Hitman (uncredited)
 1964 Messalina vs. the Son of Hercules
Hitman (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Domenico Cianfraglia | Cianfriglia Domenico
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother to Giovanni Cianfriglia.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed