No photo available. Represent Chumy Chúmez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,322,322 this week

Chumy Chúmez (1927–2003)

Chumy Chúmez was born on May 8, 1927 in San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, Spain as José María González Castrillo. He was an actor and writer, known for ¿Pero no vas a cambiar nunca, Margarita? (1978), Dios bendiga cada rincón de esta casa (1977) and I Saw Her First (1974). He died on April 10, 2003 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Madrid, Spain

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chumy Chúmez's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1994-1995 Este país necesita un repaso (TV Series)
Contertulio
- Episode dated 21 June 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
- Episode dated 31 May 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
- Episode dated 24 May 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
- Episode dated 17 May 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
- Episode dated 26 April 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
 1991 Estress (TV Series)
 1988 Suéltate el pelo
Javier (as Chumi Chúmez)
 1985 A la pálida luz de la luna
Jugador de ruleta (as Chumy Chumez)
 1982 El primer divorcio
Kidnapper (as Chumi Chúmez)
 1975 ¡Ya soy mujer!
Dependiente de Fajas Ruiz (as Chumy-Chúmez)
 1971 Adiós, cigüeña, adiós
Sr. Chumy (uncredited)
 1957 El tranvía del humor (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.M. González Castrillo | Chumy Chumez | Chumy-Chumez | Chumy-Chúmez | Chumi Chúmez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page