No photo available. Represent T'ien-wen Chu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,449 this week

T'ien-wen Chu

T'ien-wen Chu was born in August 1956 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is a writer and producer, known for The Assassin (2015), Good Men, Good Women (1995) and Growing Up (1983). See full bio »

Born:

in Taipei, Taiwan

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of T'ien-wen Chu's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Assassin Writer
(2015)
(1995)
Growing Up Writer
(1983)
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 2015 The Assassin (screenwriter)
 2015 End of A Century: Miea's Story (Short) (novel)
 2005 Three Times
 2003 Café Lumière (screenplay)
 1998 Flowers of Shanghai (writer)
 1995 Good Men, Good Women (screenplay)
 1993 The Puppetmaster (writer)
 1989 A City of Sadness (writer)
 1985 His Matrimony
 1985 Taipei Story
 1985 My Favorite Season (story)
 1984 A Summer at Grandpa's (screenplay) / (story)
 1983 All the Youthful Days (writer)
 1983 Xiao Bi Cong jun fa (based on story by)
 1983 Growing Up (novel) / (screenplay)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tian-wen Zhu

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed