No photo available. Represent Emily Chu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,176 this week

Emily Chu (I)

Emily Chu was born on October 31, 1960 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for A Better Tomorrow (1986), A Better Tomorrow II (1987) and Shanghai Express (1986). See full bio »
1 video »

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Chu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Better Tomorrow
(1986)
A Better Tomorrow II
A Better Tomorrow II Jackie Sung
(1987)
Shanghai Express
(1986)
Yan zhi kou
Yan zhi kou Ah Chor
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 1991 Gui hua hu
 1991 Jiu tian xuan nu
Eighteen Virgins
 1991 Bu ju
 1989 Qian nu yun yu qing (as Bo-Yee Chu)
 1989 Yi bu rong ci
 1989 Xin tiao shi ke
Wen (as Bao-Yi Chu)
 1988 Meng gui zhou
Chan Che's wife
 1988 Hai zi wang
 1987 Yat goh
 1987 A Better Tomorrow II
Jackie Sung
 1987 Mo gao yi zhang
Tayona
 1987 Yan zhi kou
Ah Chor
 1987 Ling chen wan can
Angie Lin
 1986 A Better Tomorrow
Jackie
 1986 Witch from Nepal
Sheila
 1986 Shanghai Express
Siu Bo
 1985 Long de xin
Jenny

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emily Chu Bo-Yee | Bao-Yi Chu | Bo-Yee Chu | Baoyi Zhu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed