STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,919 this week

Jean Chrétien (I)


Jean Chrétien was born on January 11, 1934 in Shawinigan, Québec, Canada as Joseph Jacques Jean Chrétien. He has been married to Aline Chrétien since September 10, 1957. They have three children. See full bio »

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 96 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 
a list of 172 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Chrétien's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1994 Establishing a Just Society (1972-1984) (TV Movie documentary) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of the book "Dans la fosse aux lions", Éditions de l'Homme editor, 1985, ISBN 2-7619-0551-2

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hon. Jean Chrétein | Rt. Hon. Jean Chrétein

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[observationn, 2018, on the use of preferential voting systems in elections] For all the professors who want to sit in Parliament but who can't even get themselves elected dog catcher, sure, it's a good system. Going to the street corner, shaking hands and asking for a vote. That's democracy.

Trivia:

Accepted a position at the Ottawa Law Firm that formerly employed the late Pierre Elliot Trudeau. See more »

Nickname:

Le petit gars de Shawinigan

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed