STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 694,605 this week

Karl-Ewert Christenson (1888–1965)


Karl-Ewert Christenson was born on January 18, 1888 in Lund, Skåne län, Sweden as Karl Evert Christensson. He is known for his work on Let the Right One In (2008), The Dream Waltz (1929) and House of Angels (1992). He was married to Agnes Thomé. He died on January 9, 1965 in Solna, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl-Ewert Christenson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
The Dream Waltz Soundtrack
(1929)
House of Angels Soundtrack
(1992)
Perhaps a Gentleman Music Department
(1935)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1945 Den allvarsamma leken
Roslin's Guest (uncredited)
 1939 Skanör-Falsterbo
Man (uncredited)
 1936 On the Sunny Side
Guest at Olle's party (uncredited)
 1935 The Marriage Game
Guest at Tora's Party (uncredited)
 1934 Falska Greta
Count Axel von Rexdorff
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (45 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karl Ewert | Sten Hage | Karl-Ewert

Spouse:

Agnes Thomé
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed