Sergey Chonishvili


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 174,228 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Sergey Chonishvili was born on August 3, 1965 in the city of Tula in a family of actors. Father - Nozheri Davidovich Chonishvili - Artist of the USSR. His name was given to an establishment dedicated to actors in Omsk (Siberia). Sergey's Mother - Prokop Valeria Ivanovna, People's Artist of Russia. In 1986 he graduated from the Shukshin's Theater ... See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergey Chonishvili's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Ikariya Smoker
Courier Ilya
(1986)
Azazel Ippolit Aleksandrovich Zurov
(2002)
Noch greshnikov Lavrentiy Karlovich
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
  Ikariya (post-production)
Smoker
 2019 The Reckless (TV Series)
 2019 Volshebnik
Avangard
 2019 Soderzhanki (TV Series)
Ekaterina's father
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Ekaterina's father
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Ekaterina's father
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Ekaterina's father
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Ekaterina's father
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Ekaterina's father
 2016 Intim ne predlagat (TV Mini-Series)
IgorPetrovich
 2016 Dedushka (TV Mini-Series)
Igor Vasil'evich Demin
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Igor Vasil'evich Demin
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Igor Vasil'evich Demin
 2013 Pepel (TV Mini-Series)
Major Yeryomenko
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Major Yeryomenko
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Major Yeryomenko
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Major Yeryomenko
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Major Yeryomenko
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Major Yeryomenko
 2013 Delo chesti (TV Series)
Pavel Konstantinovich
 2013 Durdom (TV Mini-Series)
Viktor Levin (2006)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Viktor Levin (2006)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Viktor Levin (2006)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Viktor Levin (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Viktor Levin (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Viktor Levin (2006)
 2012 The Spy
Narrator (voice)
 2011 Zapiski ekspeditora Taynoy kantselyarii (TV Series)
Ushakov
- V teni trona (2011) ... Ushakov
- Vykup (2011) ... Ushakov
- Mest (2011) ... Ushakov
- Nazhivka (2011) ... Ushakov
- Ekspeditsiya (2011) ... Ushakov
 2011 Tridtsat sedmoy roman
Boris
 2011 Lyublyu 9 marta! (TV Movie)
 2011 PiraMMMida
Golos za kardom (voice, uncredited)
 2010 Vsyo radi tebya (TV Series)
 2010 Zemskiy doktor (TV Series)
Aleksey Subbotin (2010)
 2010 Sivyy merin (TV Series)
Alikber Turchak (2010)
 2009 Novye priklyucheniya Alyonushki i Eryomy
Shah Rahman (voice)
 2009 Season of Mists
Sasha
 2008 Cheesecake (Video)
Mikhail
 2008 Leshiy-2 (TV Mini-Series)
Investigator
 2008 Pari
Sergey
 2008 Priklyucheniya Alyonushki i Yeryomy
Shah Rahman (voice)
 2008 Dvazhdy v odnu reku
Seryozha Bolotov
 2007 Tochka vozvrata (TV Movie)
Roman Rodin
 2006 Lyubovniki
Konstantin
 2006 The Man of No Return
Arkadi
 2006 V ritme tango (TV Mini-Series)
Zakadrovyy perevod
- Episode #1.2 ... Zakadrovyy perevod (voice)
- Episode #1.3 ... Zakadrovyy perevod (voice)
 2005 Podruga osobogo naznacheniya (TV Mini-Series)
Ivan Aleksandrovich
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Ivan Aleksandrovich
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Ivan Aleksandrovich
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Ivan Aleksandrovich
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Ivan Aleksandrovich
 2004 Dokumentalnaya kamera (TV Series)
 2004 Inostrannoe delo (TV Series)
 2004 Proshchayte, doktor Freyd
Antiquarian
 2003 Kak by ne tak (TV Movie)
Artist
 2002 Ivan the Idiot
Lt. Voronin
 2002 Next (TV Series)
Gamlet
 2002 Villisy (TV Mini-Series)
Otets Igorya (2002)
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Otets Igorya (2002)
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Otets Igorya (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Otets Igorya (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Otets Igorya (2002)
 2002 Azazel (TV Movie)
Ippolit Aleksandrovich Zurov
 2001 Iskusheniye Dirka Bogarda
Bob Edwards
 2001 Sdvinutyy (TV Series)
Boris
 2000 Evil Islands: Curse of the Lost Soul (Video Game) (voice)
 2000 Moscow
Club visitor
 1996 Peterburgskie tayny (TV Series)
Vladimir Shadursky
- Episode #1.47 (1996) ... Vladimir Shadursky
- Episode #1.46 (1996) ... Vladimir Shadursky
- Episode #1.45 (1996) ... Vladimir Shadursky
- Episode #1.44 (1996) ... Vladimir Shadursky
- Episode #1.43 (1996) ... Vladimir Shadursky
 1993 Pominalnaya molitva (TV Movie)
Nakhum
 1991 Noch greshnikov
Lavrentiy Karlovich
 1990 Dezertir (TV Movie)
Tabakin
 1986 Courier
Ilya
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sergej Conisvili

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed