STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,845 this week

Ching Yee Chong


Ching Yee Chong was born on December 13, 1959 in Hong Kong, China. She is an actress, known for Bik hue gim (1985), Duet ming gaa yan (1987) and Shan kou (1980). See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ching Yee Chong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bik hue gim Wen Ching-ching
(1985)
Duet ming gaa yan Ann Cheung
(1987)
Shan kou Ah Ling
(1980)
Choi wan kuk Actress
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1995 Nu ren si shi
Carrie Chin (Daughter-In-Law)
 1994 Feng nie jie
 1987 Duet ming gaa yan
Ann Cheung
 1986 Yang ka cheung (TV Series)
Concubine Poon
 1985 Bik hue gim (TV Series)
Wen Ching-ching
 1984 Gung buk
Kit's Girlfriend
 1983 Lao dong (TV Series)
 1982 Heung sing long ji (TV Series)
Poon Hiu-ton
 1982 Choi wan kuk
 1981 Bao che
 1980 Shan kou
Ah Ling
 1980 Jiu shi zhe
 1980 You ni mei ni
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jing-Yee Chong | Patricia Chong | Cheng-yi Chuang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed