STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 390,127 this week

Madlen Cholakova


Madlen Cholakova was born in Sofia, Bulgaria on May 3rd, 1953. She was raised by her mother. Her father immigrated to the US when she was a child and the family was separated for more than 25 years. Her film debut was in 1971 in a short TV film - The Tiara. After graduating from The National Theatre Academy she worked in different regional theaters... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madlen Cholakova's work have you seen?

Known For

Dublyorat Elena
(1974)
Igra na lyubov Actress
(1980)
Royalat Nadya
(1979)
Ivan Kondarev Gospozhitza Antoaneta
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1986 Eshelonite
 1979 Royalat
Nadya
 1977 Hora otdaleche
Dancheto
 1974 Dublyorat
Elena
 1974 Ivan Kondarev
Gospozhitza Antoaneta
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Madeleine Cholakova | Madeleine Tcholakova

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Manhattan, New York.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed