STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,116 this week

Jin-shil Choi (1968–2008)


Jin-shil Choi was born on December 24, 1968 in Seoul, South Korea. She was an actress, known for My Love, My Bride (1990), Danjeogbiyeonsu (2000) and Jang-mit-bit In-saeng (2005). She was married to Sung Min Cho. She died on October 2, 2008 in Seoul. See full bio »

Died:

(age 39) in Seoul, South Korea

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 677 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 
a list of 253 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 
a list of 619 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jin-shil Choi's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

My Love, My Bride Oh Mi-young
(1990)
(2000)
Jang-mit-bit In-saeng Maeng Sun-yi
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2008 Nae saeng-ae ma-ji-mak seu-kaen-deul (TV Series)
Hong Seon-hee
 2005 Jang-mit-bit In-saeng (TV Series)
Maeng Sun-yi
 2000 Danjeogbiyeonsu
Bi
 1999 Mayonnaise
Daughter
 1997 Pyeon ji
Jung-In
 1997 You and I (TV Series)
Yoon Su Kyung
 1997 Beibi seil
Ji-hyun
 1997 Holiday in Seoul
Telephone Operator
 1997 Byeoleun nae gaseume (TV Series)
Lee Yeon-i / Lee Yeon-yi
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Lee Yeon-i
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Lee Yeon-yi
 1996 Goseuteu mamma
In-Ju
 1994 Manula jugigi
 1992 Mister Mama
Ju Mo
 1991 Susan Brinkui arirang
Susanne
 1990 My Love, My Bride
Oh Mi-young
 1990 Ggok-Ji-Ddan
 1990 Nambugun

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated Sun-il Women's high school. See more »

Nickname:

The Nation's Actress

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed