STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,429 this week

Seung-woo Cho


Seung-woo Cho was born on February 12, 1980 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for Tazza: The High Rollers (2006), Chunhyangdyun (2000) and Maraton (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Jul 2015
 
a list of 52 people
created 06 Nov 2014
 
a list of 97 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seung-woo Cho's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Chunhyangdyun Mongryong Lee
(2000)
Maraton Cho-won Yoon
(2005)
Bimilui Soop Hwang Shi-Mok
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2018 Myung-dang
Park Jae-sang
 2018 Laipeu (TV Series)
Goo Seung-hyo
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Goo Seung-hyo
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Goo Seung-hyo
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Goo Seung-hyo
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Goo Seung-hyo
 2017 Bimilui Soop (TV Series)
Hwang Shi-Mok
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Hwang Shi-Mok
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Hwang Shi-Mok
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Hwang Shi-Mok
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Hwang Shi-Mok
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Hwang Shi-Mok
 2015 Nae-bu-ja-deul
Woo Jang-hoon
 2015 Amsal
Kim Won-bong (uncredited)
 2014 God's Gift: 14 Days (TV Series)
Ki Dong Chan
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Ki Dong Chan
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Ki Dong Chan
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Ki Dong Chan
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Ki Dong Chan
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Ki Dong Chan
 2013 Lee Sang That Lee Sang (TV Movie)
Lee Sang
 2012-2013 Maui (TV Series)
Baek Kwang Hyun
- I'll Try to Wield My Power! (2013) ... Baek Kwang Hyun
- Why Are These! This Is What I Did! (2013) ... Baek Kwang Hyun
- They Will Not Live the Way You Want (2013) ... Baek Kwang Hyun
- Why Do You Come Up Here! (2013) ... Baek Kwang Hyun
- I am Ui-nyu's, what do you say now? (2013) ... Baek Kwang Hyun
 2011 Peo-pek-teu Ge-im
Choi Dong-won
 2011 Bok-sung-a-na-mu
Sang-hyun
 2008 Gogo chilship
Sang-gyu
 2006 Domabaem
Jo Kang
 2005 Maraton
Cho-won Yoon
 2004 Haryu insaeng
Choi Tae-woong
 2003 Keulraesik
Jun-ho
 2002 H
Shin Hyun
 2002 YMCA Yagudan
 2002 Who Are You?
Hyung-tae (Melo)
 2001 Wanee wa Junah
Yeong-min
 2000 Chunhyangdyun
Mongryong Lee

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2015-2016, 2002) Stage musical: Werther - playing Werther, Seoul, South Korea See more »

Alternate Names:

Jo Seung-woo

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed