STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 217,186 this week

Tadeusz Chmielewski (I) (1927–2016)


Tadeusz Chmielewski was born on June 7, 1927 in Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Lódzkie, Poland. He was a writer and director, known for Eve Wants to Sleep (1958), Wierna rzeka (1987) and U Pana Boga za piecem (1998). He was married to Halina Chmielewska. He died on December 4, 2016 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 545 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 87 people
created 07 Aug 2016
 
a list of 521 people
created 17 May 2016
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tadeusz Chmielewski's work have you seen?
4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1958)
Wierna rzeka Writer
(1987)
(1998)
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zofia Miller
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed