No photo available. Represent Robert Chisholm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 283,390 this week

Robert Chisholm (I) (1894–1960)

Robert Chisholm was born on April 18, 1894 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as William Leslie Chisholm. He was an actor, known for The Lottery Bride (1930), Father O'Flynn (1935) and Kraft Theatre (1947). He died on November 4, 1960 in Melbourne. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Chisholm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Lottery Bride
(1930)
Father O'Flynn
Father O'Flynn Nigel Robertson
(1935)
Kraft Theatre
(1950)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1950 Robert Montgomery Presents (TV Series)
- Arrowsmith (1950)
 1937 It Happened in Hollywood
Englishman (uncredited)
 1935 Father O'Flynn
Nigel Robertson
 1930 The Lottery Bride
Olaf
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1943 Down Melody Lane (performer: "La Reve Passe")
 1935 Cock o' the North (performer: "La Reve Passe")
 1930 The Lottery Bride (performer: "BROTHER LOVE" (1930), "YOU'RE AN ANGEL" (1930), "I'LL FOLLOW THE TRAIL" (1930) - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1943 Down Melody Lane
Himself
 1935 Cock o' the North
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Alan Jay Lerner and Frederick Loewe's musical, "My Fair Lady," at the Theatre Royal Drury Lane in London, England with Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews, Stanley Holloway, Zena Dare, Robert Coote, Margaret Halstan, Peter Gilmore, Max Oldaker, and Mostyn Evans in the cast. Moss Hart was director. Cecil Beaton was costume ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bob Chisholm
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Unmarried. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial