No photo available. Represent José Luis Chinchilla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,206 this week

José Luis Chinchilla (–1990)

José Luis Chinchilla was born as José Luis Martínez Chinchilla. He is known for his work on Conan the Barbarian (1982), Eliminators (1986) and Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! (1989). He died in 1990. See full bio »

Died:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Luis Chinchilla's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1982)
Eliminators Stunts
(1986)
Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! Miscellaneous Crew
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 1990 Don Juan, My Dear Ghost
Celador 2
 1985 El donante
Cliente bar
 1984 Cuando Almanzor perdió el tambor (as J.L. Chinchilla)
 1983 La avispita Ruinasa
Jockey
 1983 The Exterminators of the Year 3000 (as José Chinchilla)
 1983 Las pícaras (TV Mini-Series)
Justicia 1
- La pícara Justina (1983) ... Justicia 1 (as Jose L. Chinchilla)
 1982 Fredy el croupier
Vigilante casino (as J.L. Chinchilla)
 1982 Chispita y sus gorilas
Estúpido 1
 1982 Colegas
Empleador (uncredited)
 1982 Cristóbal Colón, de oficio... descubridor (as José L. Chinchilla)
 1982 Los autonómicos
Loco
 1982 Ramón y Cajal (TV Series)
Poblador
- Cajal en Zaragoza (1982) ... Poblador
 1981 Night of the Werewolf (as Jose L. Chinchilla)
 1981 Gay Club
 1979 Roots of Evil
Karate Fighter (as José L. Martínez Chinchilla)
 1979 Rocky Carambola
Gangster rapado (as Jose Luis Chinchilla)
 1978 Cañas y barro (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1978) ... (as Chinchilla)
- Episode #1.5 (1978) ... (as Chinchilla)
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... (as Chinchilla)
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... (as Chinchilla)
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... (as Chinchilla)
 1977 A Dog Called... Vengeance (as Jose Martinez Chinchilla)
 1977 The Naked Killers (as Jose Luis Martinez Chinchilla)
 1977 Curro Jiménez (TV Series)
- El péndulo (1977) ... (as Chinchilla)
 1976 Daphnis and Chloe (as José Luis M. Chinchilla)
 1976 The Second Power
Don Diego
 1976 The Other Bedroom
Individuo / Individual
 1976 Kilma, Queen of the Amazons (as Jose L. Chinchilla)
 1974 Devil's Possessed
Daniel
 1974 La noche de la furia
Clever
 1974 El padrino y sus ahijadas (as J. L. Chinchilla)
 1973 Santo Versus Doctor Death
Henchman (as Jose L. Chinchilla)
 1973 Hunchback of the Morgue
Morgue's worker (as Jose Luis Chinchilla)
 1973 The Heroes (uncredited)
 1972 Treasure Island
Anderson (as Chinchilla)
 1972 The Great Treasure Hunt
Gonzalvo
 1971 The Horsemen
Head Syce (uncredited)
 1971 Los corsarios
 1970 No desearás al vecino del quinto
Marido (as Jose L. Chinchilla)
 1968 Villa Rides
Soldado
 1966 Le solitaire passe à l'attaque (as J. L. Chinchilla)
 1965 Espionage in Tangiers
Henchman
 1965 Shoot to Kill
 1965 Murieta (uncredited)
 1964 Relevo para un pistolero
Hombre de relampago
 1964 Doomed Fort
Ciudadano
 1963 Balboa
 1963 Gunfight in the Red Sands
Hombre del sheriff (uncredited)
 1963 From Pink to Yellow
Monitor
Show Show Stunts (31 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. L. M. Chinchilla | J. L. Chinchilla | J.L. Martinez Chinchilla | J.L. Chinchilla | Jose L. Chinchilla | Jose Luis M. Chinchilla | Jose Luis Martinez Chinchilla | Jose Luis Chinchilla | Jose Martinez Chinchilla | José L. Martínez Chinchilla | José L. Chinchilla | José Luis M. Chinchilla | José Luis Martínez Chinchilla | José M. Chinchilla | José Chinchilla | Chinchilla

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed