STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,375 this week

Elaine Jin


Elaine Jin was born on December 15, 1954 in Taiwan as Yen-ling Chin. She is an actress, known for Dap huet cam mui (2015), Yan man ying hung (1987) and Dei ha ching (1986). She was previously married to Robert Wong and Lawrence Tin-Bun Leung. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 20 Aug 2011
 
a list of 5 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elaine Jin's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2015)
(1987)
Dei ha ching Liu Yuk-Ping
(1986)
Yat nim mou ming Lui Yuen Yung
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (87 credits)
 2017 29+1
Elaine
 2016 Shi lian ri
 2016 My Egg Boy
Mei-pao's mom
 2016 Yat nim mou ming
Lui Yuen Yung
 2016 Pao mo zhi xia
Madam Song
 2015 San cheng ji
Yuerong's Mother
 2015 Zhuo yao ji
Grandmother
 2015 Dap huet cam mui
May
 2014 Bei Jing ai qing gu shi
Xue Aijia
 2013 Finding Mr. Right
Mrs. Huang
 2012 Jik zin
Jon's Mother
 2011 Tin yu dei (TV Series)
Brenda Yung Cheuk-Wah
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Brenda Yung Cheuk-Wah
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Brenda Yung Cheuk-Wah
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Brenda Yung Cheuk-Wah
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Brenda Yung Cheuk-Wah
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Brenda Yung Cheuk-Wah
 2011 33 Postcards
Miss Chen
 2007 Hing dai
Cha Cha
 2007 Lost in Beijing
Wang Mei / Lin Dong's wife
 2006 Ching hum yea chung wan II (TV Series)
Dong Chi-shu
 2004 Zin yeung sam bo
Barbra
 2004 Love in a Miracle: Ai Zai You Qing Tian (TV Series)
Huiqiao Feng
 2000 Yi Yi
Min-Min
 2000 You shi tiaowu
May
 1999 Ban zhi yan
Smokey's Mother
 1999 Sam dung
Sheo-rou's mom
 1999 Boh lei chun
Bu's Mother
 1998 Sheng si lian
Cliff's mother
 1997 Song jia huang chao
Madam Soong
 1996 Ma jiang
Mother of Red Fish
 1994 Du li shi dai
Auntie
 1992 Sam yan jo sai gai
Judy's Friend (as Elaine Kam)
 1989 Ban wo chuang tian ya
Elaine Lee
 1989 Shuo huang de nu ren
Sabrina (as Elaine Kam)
 1988 Ngoh yiu to mong (as Elaine Kam)
 1988 Xue mei gui
Susan (as Elaine Kam)
 1988 San ren shi jie
Auntie Ling
 1988 San dui yuan yang yi zhang chuang
Daphne Huang
 1986 Lao niang gou sao
Gigi
 1986 Dei ha ching
Liu Yuk-Ping (as Elaine Kam)
 1986 Dream Lovers
Hark-Nam's Wife
 1985 Huan chang
 1985 Nu ren xin
Zhu Lin Lin (as Yin-Ling Chin)
 1985 Shi lai yun dao
Waterloo Tai
 1985 Lao you gui gui (as Yin-Ling Kam)
 1985 Tuo cuo che
 1985 Tou qing ke
 1984 San wen zhi
 1984 Ngoh wai nei kong
Sister Hsing
 1984 Qing cheng zhi lian
Louise
 1984 Gan yan gwai
 1984 Ching wa wong ji
Yu De Ren's Wife
 1984 Kwai ching
 1983 Feng shui er shi nian
Lisa Chin
 1983 Gui yan yan (Guest star)
 1983 Biu choh chat yat ching
Taiwanese girl
 1983 Nao mo
 1982 Ye jing hun
 1975 Wu qi bu you (as Chin Yen-ling)
 1975 Qian qi bai guai qiao nu yong (as Yin-Nei Kam)
 1975 Lao nu ri ji
 1974 Nu mo (as Yin-Nei Kam)
 1974 Nu ren mian mian guan
Feng Ling-ling (as Chin Yen-ling)
 1974 Ti xiao fu qi
Ah Ho's lover
 1974 Shui wei cai
 1974 Fan mai ren kou (as Yen Ling Chin)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eline Chin | Yen Ling Chin | Yin-Ling Chin | Yanling Jin | Elaine Kam | Yin-Ling Kam | Yin-Nei Kam | Chin Yen-ling
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed