Siu-Ho Chin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,857 this week
Trailer
0:45 | Trailer
Siu-Ho Chin was born on January 26, 1963 in Hong Kong. He is known for his work on Tai-Chi Master (1993), Fist of Legend (1994) and The Masked Avengers (1981). He has been married to Sin-Ming Yau since 2001. They have one child. He was previously married to Sharon Kwok. See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 412 people
created 29 Jul 2017
 
a list of 12 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 
a list of 111 people
created 04 Apr 2018
 
a list of 438 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 
a list of 137 people
created 20 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siu-Ho Chin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tai-Chi Master Chin Bo
(1993)
Fist of Legend Hou Ting-En
(1994)
The Masked Avengers Chang Chung
(1981)
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (87 credits)
 2019 Zhi Zun xian sheng
Mao Shanhao
 2018 House of the Rising Sons
Yau's father
 2018 Mr. Zombie
Hao Brother (as Xiaohao Qian)
 2017 Bio Raiders
 2017 Vampire Cleanup Department
Yip Chi Chau
 2016 Happiness
Chan Fung
 2014 The Neighborhood (TV Series)
Wah
- Episode #1.13 ... Wah
- Episode #1.14 ... Wah
- Episode #1.15 ... Wah
- Episode #1.11 ... Wah
- Episode #1.10 ... Wah
 2013 Rigor Mortis
Chin Siu-Ho
 2012 Beauties of the Emperor (TV Series)
Zhang Han
 2011 Let's Go!
 2011 The Lost Bladesman
Yan Liang
 2010 Vampire Warriors
Lung
 2010 Revenge: A Love Story
Jeff
 2010 72 Tenants of Prosperity
Mr Goldfish
 2008 Ticket
 2006 Battle of the Warriors
Liang General Niu Zi Zhang (as Siu Ho Chin)
 1999 Budd Head (Video)
 1999 Hitman's Call (as Chin Siu-Ho)
 1998 Big Job (Video)
 1996 Stooge, My Love
Lone Kwan
 1995 Don't Give a Damn
Spiderman
 1994 Fist of Legend
Hou Ting-En
 1993 Happy Partner
 1993 Tai-Chi Master
Chin Bo (as Chin Siu Ho)
 1992 Du wang zhi zun
Yan Chi-Yung
 1992 Four Dragons
 1992 Yin yao hao qing
Hao
 1992 Mr. Vampire 1992
Chou Sheng
 1992 Pu Jing da jie an
Wan
 1991 Sha ru di yu
 1991 Te wu shuang xiong (TV Movie)
 1991 The Ultimate Vampire
Chou Sheng
 1990 The Nocturnal Demon
Cop
 1990 Fortune Chasers
Chen Ka-Ho
 1990 New Kid in town
Chi-Ho
 1990 Goodbye Hero
Panzer
 1989 Into the Fire
Lu Chia-Le / Spitfire
 1989 Vampire vs Vampire
Hoh
 1989 Female Reporter
Undercover Officer
 1989 Ba bao qi bing
Bruce Hung
 1988 Edge of Darkness
Kay
 1988 Stumbling Cops
John Tai
 1988 In the Blood
 1987 Jiang hu zheng jiang
Chan Wai
 1987 City Girl
Mark Ng
 1987 Bu ye tian
Law Sze-Fung
 1987 The Final Test
Assassinated Worker
 1986 Guo fu zhuan (as Hsiao-Hao Chien)
 1986 The Seventh Curse
Dr. Yuan Chen-Hsieh
 1986 New Mr. Vampire
Wei Chui (as Hsiao Hou Chien)
 1985 Mr. Vampire
Chou Sheng
 1985 Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars
Person at the end
 1985 This Man Is Dangerous
Cheng Tzu-hao
 1985 Crazy Shaolin Disciples
Hu Hui-Chien
 1984 Wang zi cheng chong
Chen Chung
 1983 Liang shang jun zi
Chi
 1983 Man tian shen fo (as Hsiao-Hao Chien)
 1982 Rolls, Rolls, I Love You
Ho Guan
 1982 Brave Archer and His Mate
Wu Hsiu-wen (as Chien Hsiao-hao)
 1982 House of Traps
Bai Yu Tang - the Rat
 1981 Mahjong Heroes
Johnson
 1981 The Masked Avengers
Chang Chung (as Hsiao Hau Chien)
 1980 Ten Tigers of Kwangtung
Lin Fu Sheng (as Hsiao Hau Chien)
 1980 Legend of the Fox (as Hsiao-Hao Chien)
 1980 The Rebel Intruders
A spearman
 1980 Two Champions of Death
Wei Sing-Hung
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hsiao-Hou Chen | Hsiao Hau Chien | Hsiao Hou Chien | Hsiao-Hao Chien | Siu Ho Chin | Chin Siu Ho | Chien Hsiao-hao | Xiaohao Qian | Chin Siu-Ho

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son: Andrew Pong. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed