No photo available. Represent Viktor Chichov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,815,666 this week

Viktor Chichov

Viktor Chichov was born on 3 March 1934 in Sofia. He graduated in Machine Engineering in 1959 and immediately started working at Boyana Feature Film Studios as an engineer/constructor. In 1960-1967 was an assistant camera and since 1967 until 1992, cameraman. As such, he has made over 40 movies, among them: The Peinleve Case (1968); Birds and ... See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Viktor Chichov's work have you seen?
7 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Sluchayat Penleve Cinematographer
(1968)
Te naddelyaha Cinematographer
(1986)
Stranen dvuboy Cinematographer
(1971)
Byala magiya Cinematographer
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (26 credits)
 2001 Nai-vajnite neshta (TV Series) (director of photography)
 2001 Eduard Sachariev i dokumentalnoto kino (Documentary short)
 1993 Zhrebiyat
 1991 Iskam Amerika
 1986 Te naddelyaha
 1986 Stepni hora
 1982 Byala magiya
 1981 Az ne zhiveya edin zhivot (Documentary)
 1979 Bumerang
 1978 A Roof
 1977 Boy posleden
 1974 Memory
 1973 Posledna proverka (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Samoprisda (1973)
 1972 Maystorat (Documentary short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victor Chichov
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Krasiviyat

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed