No photo available. Represent Bruno Chiche? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,578 this week

Bruno Chiche

Bruno Chiche was born on August 7, 1966. He is a director and writer, known for Le pinceau à lèvres (1990), La Scala and Barnie et ses petites contrariétés (2001). See full bio »

Born:

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 490 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2122 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 116 people
created 27 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruno Chiche's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1990)
La Scala Director
Hell Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2017 In and Out
 2012 Le bonheur des Dupré (TV Movie)
 2010 Small World
 2006 Hell
 1990 Le pinceau à lèvres (Short)
 1989 Brasero (Short)
 1986 L'amour en marche (Short)
 1985 Morphée (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bruno Bauer-Chiche | Bruno Bauer Chiche
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed