Max Chicco (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 278,954 this week
Demo Reel
3:11 | Demo Reel
Max Chicco was born in October 1968. Having graduated from the University of Turin in Cinema History and Criticism, in 1992 he was selected by Daniele Segre's Cammelli Factory for participation in the Social Documentation Video Master program funded by the European Union. In 1994 he completed his first 16mm film, entitled "Lunedi mattina," which ... See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Chicco's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Big Love Director
(2016)
(2010)
Lunedi mattina Director
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (41 credits)
 2019 Giugno (Video short) (directed by) (completed)
 2017 Dancing Paradiso (Video short) (directed by) (completed)
 2017 That's how it's Vr Experience (Video short) (directed by) (completed)
 2020 La Fabbrica del sogno (TV Movie) (directed by)
 2018 SuperGirl (Short) (directed by)
 2016 A Big Love (Short)
 2015 Blind Fate (co-director)
 2014 Mirabilia 2014 (TV Special)
 2012 Nove Gennaio (Video short)
 2012 Large Stories (Video short)
 2011 Libero di scegliere (Video short)
 2011 Forte di Exilles (Video short)
 2011 Movie on Demand (Video short)
 2011 Ablativo Presente (Video short)
 2011 Bordeaux: evento 2011 (Video short)
 2011 7007 (Video short) (film segment director)
 2011 Born in Turin (Video short)
 2010 Korsakoff Syndrome (Video short)
 2010 Psicofarmaci ai bambini (TV Short) (co-director)
 2010 Aspettando Halloween (Video short) (creative director)
 2010 Spot Alitalia per il Piemonte (TV Movie)
 2009 Ciak Point Torino 2009 (TV Special) (co-director)
 2009 Album di famiglia (Video short)
 2009 Mi chiamo Morgana (Short)
 2009 Corti Fisac (Video short)
 2008 Ciak Point Torino 2008 (TV Special short) (co-director)
 2008 Tartufo un tesoro nel tempo (Video short)
 2008 Conte di Cavour (Short)
 2007 Ciak Point Torino 2007 (TV Special) (co-director)
 2007 Fabuleux (Video short)
 2006 Saddam
 2006 Appuntamento a ItalyArt (TV Short) (co-director)
 2003 Making of 'The Lucky Ones' (Video short)
 2003 Cartoons on the Bay (TV Special)
 2001 Lloyd Kaufman: Un Tycoon a Tromaville (TV Special short)
 2000 Chocolate and Flowers (Video short)
 1998 Sospetto (Video short)
 1996 Lunedi mattina (Short)
 1994 Il signor Rossi prese il fucile (Documentary short)
 1992 Le folli notti di Mr. Mud (Short)
Show Show Producer (32 credits)
Show Show Editor (32 credits)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Massimiliano Chicco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Meibi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed