No photo available. Represent Nathan Chew? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,214 this week

Nathan Chew

Nathan Chew is known for his work on 9 (2009), G.I. Joe: Renegades (2010) and Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (1999). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Chew's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

9 Art Department
(2009)
(2010-2011)
(1999-2001)
(1997-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2016-2018 Elena of Avalor (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Class Act (2018)
- Shapeshifters (2018)
- Science Unfair (2018)
 2014-2015 Transformers: Rescue Bots (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Turning the Tide (2015)
- Thieves Like Us (2015)
 2010-2011 G.I. Joe: Renegades (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Castle Destro (2011)
- The Package (2010)
 2007 Slacker Cats (TV Series) (one episode, 2007)
 1999-2001 Godzilla: The Series (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Tourist Trap (2001)
- Trust No One (1999)
 2000-2001 Johnny Bravo (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Island of Mrs. Morceau/The Colour of Mustard/Third Dork from the Sun (2001) ... (segments "The Island of Mrs. Morceau", "Third Dork from the Sun")
- Auteur! Auteur!/Runaway Train/A Reject Runs Through It (2001) ... (segments "Auteur! Auteur!", "A Reject Runs Through It")
- Lord of the Links/Bootman/Freudian Dip (2001) ... (segment "Freudian Dip")
 1999-2001 Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Big Boy (2001)
- The Inside Out (2001)
- Birthday Bash (1999)
Show Show Art department (25 credits)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nathan H. Chew

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed