No photo available. Represent Florin Kevorkian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 285,604 this week

Florin Kevorkian

Florin Kevorkian was born on October 30, 1970 in Bucharest, Romania. He is a casting director and actor, known for The Brothers Bloom (2008), High Tension (2003) and One Point O (2004). See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 339 people
created 05 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florin Kevorkian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Brothers Bloom Casting Department
(2008)
High Tension Casting Director
(2003)
One Point O Casting Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (18 credits)
 2010 Das Geheimnis in Siebenbürgen (TV Movie)
 2010 Tag 7 (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Der Essener Dom (2010)
 2009 Strigoi
 2006 Caved In (TV Movie)
 2004 Out of Season (as Florin Kervokian)
 2003 Warrior Queen (as Florin Chevorchian)
 2003 High Tension (as Florin Chevorchian)
 2003 Vlad (as Florin Chevorchian)
 2002 Break of Dawn (as Florin Chevorchian)
 2002 Amen. (as Florin Chevorchian)
 2001 Dark Asylum (as Florin Chevorchian)
 2001 Elvira's Haunted Hills (as Florin Chevorchian)
 2001/I The Elite (as Florin Chevorchian)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Casting department (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Florin Chevorchain | Florin Chevorchian | Florin Kervokian
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

8 First-Time Nominees at the 2019 Oscars

IMDb Special Correspondent Dave Karger breaks down eight first-time acting nominees at this year's Oscars, including Rami Malek, Olivia Colman, and Regina King.

Learn more about the nominees



Recently Viewed