No photo available. Represent Philippe Chevallier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 687,948 this week

Philippe Chevallier (I)

Philippe Chevallier was born on January 11, 1956 in Redon, Ille-et-Vilaine, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Ma femme... s'appelle Maurice (2002), Ça n'empêche pas les sentiments (1998) and Le murmure des ruines (2008). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Chevallier's work have you seen?

Known For

(2002)
Le murmure des ruines Cinematographer
(2008)
George et Fanchette Gustave Papet
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2018 Rien ne vaut la douceur du foyer (TV Movie)
Joël Vimont
 2017 A votre service (TV Series)
 2014 Brèves de comptoir
Monsieur Latour
 2013 À votre bon coeur mesdames
M. Peltaux
 2013 Le Boeuf clandestin (TV Movie)
monsieur Ephraïm
 2013 Nos chers voisins (TV Series)
Un homme d'entretien apathique, à cheval sur les horaires
- Nos chers voisins fêtent l'été (2013) ... Un homme d'entretien apathique, à cheval sur les horaires
 2009-2013 Myster Mocky présente (TV Series short)
Winkler
- Les nains (2013) ... Winkler
 2013 La grande peinture (TV Movie)
Pierre-Charles Fayolle
 2013 Le renard jaune
Polo
 2011 Les affaires sont les affaires (TV Movie)
Gruggh
 2011 Chez Maupassant (TV Series)
Hippolyte Lacour
- Le Cas de Madame Luneau (2011) ... Hippolyte Lacour
 2010 Colère (TV Movie)
Brice Capin, le notaire
 2010 George et Fanchette (TV Movie)
Gustave Papet
 2009 Au siècle de Maupassant: Contes et nouvelles du XIXème siècle (TV Series)
Cordenbois
- La cagnotte (2009) ... Cordenbois
 2008 La dame de chez Maxim (TV Movie)
Le balayeur
 2006 Mon colonel
Le directeur de l'école
 2003 Les gaous
Docteur Cordier
 2002 Ma femme... s'appelle Maurice
Georges Audefey
 2000 Antilles sur Seine
Le premier homme à la terrasse du café / Man at café terrace
 1997 Le pari
L'animateur de groupe
 1988 J'aime rien (Short)
 1986 Bing (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercials for Matmut with Régis Laspalès. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Chevallier et Laspallès | Chevallier et Laspalès | Régis et Laspalès
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous for his comic duo with Régis Laspalès. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed