Nick Cheung (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,963 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Nick Cheung was born on December 2, 1967 in Hong Kong as Cheung Ka Fei. He is an actor and director, known for Unbeatable (2013), Beast Stalker (2008) and Keeper of Darkness (2015). He has been married to Esther Kwan since December 8, 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8135 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 12 Nov 2010
 
a list of 4614 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 42 people
created 14 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Cheung's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Unbeatable Ching Fai
(2013)
Beast Stalker Hung King
(2008)
Keeper of Darkness Wing-Fai, Wong
(2015)
The Trough Yu Qiu
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (84 credits)
 2019 Guilt by Design
Hui Lap-Sang
 2019 Bodies at Rest
Chen Jia Hao
 2019 Integrity
Jack Hui
 2018 The Trough
Yu Qiu
 2016 Line Walker
Lam Bok Man / Ah Lam
 2016 The Shimajiro Movie: Shimajiro in Bookland
X Men / Leung Man Han
 2015 Keeper of Darkness
Wing-Fai, Wong
 2015 Chek dou
Insp. Lee Yan-Ming
 2014 Temporary Family
Hong Siu Lung
 2014 Ghost Rituals
 2014 Shimajiro: A Wonderful Adventure
Lau Kar Chin
 2014 That Demon Within
Hon Kong / Riot police officer
 2014 Golden Chickensss
Gordan
 2013 The White Storm
Cheung Tsz-wai
 2013 Unbeatable
Ching Fai
 2013 Conspirators
 2012/V The Cross
Webmaster
 2012 Nightfall
Wang Yuen-yeung
 2011 Treasure Inn
Brad
 2011 Beginning of the Great Revival
Liang Qichao
 2010 The Stool Pigeon
Don Lee
 2009 Red River
A Xia
 2008 VeggieTales FitnessHof (TV Series)
Lead Off Gangster #3
- Junior's großes Abenteuer (2008) ... Lead Off Gangster #3
 2008 Beast Stalker
Hung King
 2008 Connected
Detective Fai
 2007 Exodus
Kwan Ping-Man
 2007 Sweet Revenge
Cheung Siu-chun
 2006 Tai fong lo chin
Nick
 2006 Exiled
Wo
 2006 On the Edge
Harry Sin
 2006 Election 2
Jet
 2005 Election
Jet
 2004 Breaking News
Inspector Cheung
 2003 Tian kong xia de yuan fen (TV Series)
 2003 Shiver
Ko Chun
 2002 The Conman 2002
Lee Ka Sing
 2002 Fung lau ga chuk
Sang
 2002 Yee yan saam chuk
Chi
 2001 Yuen mei ching yan
King Fai
 2001 Runaway
Dan (as Cheung Ka-Fai)
 2001 Sha shou jia ni (as Nick Cheung Ka Fai)
 2000 Yuen ban yau take 2
Anson
 2000 The Teacher Without Chalk
Cheung Ying
 2000 Conman in Tokyo
Jersy
 2000 The Legendary Four Aces (TV Series)
 2000 Clean My Name, Mr. Coroner!
Fred Cheung
 2000 The Duel
Dragon 9 (as Ka Fai Cheung)
 1999 A Smiling Ghost Story (TV Series)
Fong Chi Lung
 1999 Yue lok ji wong
Yeung Chin-wah
 1999 The Tricky Master
Leung Foon
 1999 The Conmen in Vegas
Dragon
 1999 Prince Charming
Tart
 1998 The Conman
Dragon
 1998 Miu sau yun sum (TV Series)
Cheung Chon-yip
 1997 A Recipe for the Heart (TV Series)
 1996 Ah Kam
Whacko
 1994 Born Innocent (Video)
Leung Chi Dee
 1994 Informer (Video)
 1994 Shoot to Kill (Video)
 1994 The Kung Fu Master (TV Series)
Fong Sai Yuk (1994)
 1993 Naked Killer 2
Wah's Thug
 1992 The Unleaded Love
Chung
 1992 What a Hero!
Wah's Team Member
 1991 Who Is the Winner (TV Series)
Szeto Siu Ming
 1991 Red Shield
 1990 Against All
Cheung Ka Fai
 1990 The Unmatchable Match
Policeman
 1989 News Attack
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fung Fai Cheung | Ka Fai Cheung | Nick Cheung Ka Fai | Cheung Ka-Fai | Jiahui Zhang

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed