STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,440 this week

Kwok Keung Cheung


Kwok Keung Cheung was born on September 28, 1955 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Don't Give a Damn (1995), Sha ru di yu (1991) and Juen diu daai ngok (1989). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kwok Keung Cheung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1995)
Sha ru di yu Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1991)
Juen diu daai ngok Stalled Engine Te
(1989)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (77 credits)
 2018 The Leakers
Superintendent of Police Chu (as K K Cheung)
 2017 29+1
K. K. Cheung
 2014 Line Walker (TV Series)
Sung Kam (2014)
 2014 Ghost Dragon of Cold Mountain (TV Series)
Fourth Prince Chui Chun Dhun (2014)
 2014 World at Your Feet (TV Series)
Li Dao-Qiang
- Episode #1.30 (2014) ... Li Dao-Qiang
- Episode #1.29 (2014) ... Li Dao-Qiang
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Li Dao-Qiang
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Li Dao-Qiang
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Li Dao-Qiang
 2013 Firestorm
CIB Sergeant Chow
 2013 Kei yau yeh
 2012 Dai zeoi bou
Interviewee (as KK Cheung)
 2012 4 in Love (TV Series)
Sik Wing-Hung
 2011-2012 Tin yu dei (TV Series)
Ben Lui Yiu-bun
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Ben Lui Yiu-bun
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Ben Lui Yiu-bun
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Ben Lui Yiu-bun
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Ben Lui Yiu-bun
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Ben Lui Yiu-bun
 2011 A Great Way to Care (TV Series)
Law Wing Hang (2011)
 2010 72 ga cho hak
 2009 Gong sam kai (TV Series)
Man Gim Fung
 2009 Chut doi sheung giu (TV Series)
Martin
 2005 Dzi oi
Feng
 1998 Luk ding gei (TV Series)
Emperor Seunji
 1997 Tin lung bak bo (TV Series)
Moyun Fok
 1996 Night Journey (TV Series)
 1995 Feng yu tong lu
Shek Wai
 1995 Pan ni qing yuan
Dubber
 1995 Zheng rong
 1995 Don't Give a Damn
Superman
 1994 Luo lan fu qi
 1994 Xiang jiao jing qi an
Sha Tien-Yu
 1994 Ru mo
Officer Yip (Guest star)
 1993 Qi yue shi si
Chen Te-Kang
 1993 Zou lao wei long
Keung
 1992 Ai bu wan (as Kwok-Keung Cheung)
 1992 Long zhi gen
 1992 Mei gui xing sha shou (Video)
Li Pei Lin
 1992 Nie yu ge qiang hua (as Kwok-Keung Cheung)
 1992 Te ji qing yuan (as Kwok-Keung Cheung)
 1992 Yao guai du shi
Cheung Kwok Keung
 1991 Gui zheng ren
 1991 Lei ting sao xue
Kent
 1990 Du lang
 1990 Ma yi chuan qi
Brother Bian
 1990 Zui gui Zhang San
Wang Wu
 1989 Da gong kuang xian qu
Man Lee
 1989 Zuan shi nu
 1989 Gui yao gui
Customer with kid
 1989 Juen diu daai ngok
Stalled Engine Te
 1989 Hak do fuk sing
Ricky
 1989 Mu zhong wu ren
Chiang Chi-Nan (as K.K. Cheung)
 1988 Jing hun jin wan ye
Yeung Lap Fa
 1987 Dung fong tuk ying
Ching
 1986 Jing zei xiong di
Heung Tung
 1986 Peking Opera Blues
Tung Man (as Guoqiang Zhang)
 1983 Boh ngau
Suen
 1981 Jok gor juk (TV Mini-Series)
Spring Kid
 1981 Yeung moon nui cheung (TV Series)
Lau Ching
 1980 Jiu shi zhe
 1980 Ye che
Cream
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kuo-chiang Chang | Kuo-kuang Chang | K K Cheung | K.K. Cheung | KK Cheung | Kwok-Keung Cheung | Guoqiang Zhang | Kuoqiang Zhang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed