STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,052 this week

Chi Leung 'Jacob' Cheung


Chi Leung 'Jacob' Cheung was born on September 6, 1959 in Hong Kong. He is a director and actor, known for Cageman (1992), Battle of the Warriors (2006) and Beyond the Sunset (1989). See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 116 people
created 08 May 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 16 Oct 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chi Leung 'Jacob' Cheung's work have you seen?
5 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cageman Director
(1992)
(2006)
(1989)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chi Leung Cheung | Chi-leung Cheung | Jacob C.L. Cheung | Jacob Chi Leung Cheung | Zhiliang Zhang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed