Alfred Cheung


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,536 this week
Trailer
0:57 | Trailer
Alfred Cheung was born on January 1, 1955. He is an actor and writer, known for Manhattan Midnight (2001), The Medallion (2003) and Biu choh chat yat ching (1983). See full bio »

Born:

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfred Cheung's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2001)
The Medallion Chinese Professor
(2003)
Biu choh chat yat ching Passenger on minibus
(1983)
Biao jie, ni hao ye! Hsiao-Sheng
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (83 credits)
 2018 Big Brother
Chief Huang
 2014 Z Storm
Edmond Wai
 2011 I Love Hong Kong
TVB serial director
 2010 Frozen
 2010 72 Tenants of Prosperity
Spastic doctor
 2007 Contract Lover
Principal
 2003 Star Runner
Professor 'CY' Cheung
 2003 The Medallion
Chinese Professor
 2003 Dou hap ji yan ding sing tin
Uncle Three
 2002 Golden Chicken
Doctor Cheung
 2002 Shark Busters
Chief Superintendent Officer Wu
 2002 Fung lau ga chuk
Alfred Cheung (as Alfred Cheung)
 2001 Killing End
 2001 Maniacal Night
Restaurant boss
 2001 Old Master Q 2001
Headmaster
 2001 The Accidental Spy
Cheung the Lawyer
 1999 No Problem
 1998 The Group
 1997 All's Well, Ends Well 1997
Mental Patient
 1997 A Queer Story
Carl
 1996 Growing Up
 1996 All of a Sudden
Lam
 1995 Dai lu mao de nu ren
John / Sean
 1995 Hong Kong Graffiti
Mahjong Player (uncredited)
 1993 Maang lui 72 siu si
Dr. Wong
 1993 Lamb Killer
 1992 Pom Pom and Hot Hot
Cha Chiang
 1992 My Americanized Wife (Guest star)
 1992 It's Now or Never
Shing
 1992 Xia ri qing ren
Ting
 1992 Hero of the Beggars
Ong
 1992 Truant Hero
Hou Shui-Ken (as Kin-ting Cheung)
 1992 Ye ye ban fei jiao
Wang Chieh
 1992 Twin Dragons
Boss Yung
 1991 Pretty Ghost
Priest at Car Accident
 1991 Dances with Dragon
Martin Kung (as Kin-ting Cheung)
 1991 Lao biao ni hao ye!
Cheung Po-Shing
 1991 Biao jie, ni hao ye! xu ji
Hsiao-Sheng
 1990 The Nocturnal Demon
Chau Wai-Tin
 1990 Gu huo da lu shi
Barrister Chang
 1990 Man hua qi xia
Director
 1990 Biao jie, ni hao ye!
Hsiao-Sheng
 1990 Born to Fight
 1989 In Between Loves
Chang Hsin-Lung
 1989 Little Cop
 1989 The Bachelor's Swan Song
Man attending wrong wedding
 1989 Pedicab Driver
Jewelery Store Owner
 1988 Gui meng jiao
Wang Hsiao-Ming
 1988 In the Blood
 1988 Paper Marriage
Peter
 1987 Last Eunuch in China
Man on Horse
 1986 Lao niang gou sao
Ticket Booth Attendant
 1986 Lucky Stars Go Places
Translator
 1986 Where's Officer Tuba?
Man in Telephone-booth
 1985 Lost Romance
Simon
 1985 Tin sai chut gang
Dr. Lau Yee Wun
 1985 Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars
Person at the end
 1984 Behind the Yellow Line
Alfred Cheung
 1984 Mr. Virgin
 1984 Gui zhan
 1984 Prince Charming
Mr. Chang - The Personnel Manager
 1983 Biu choh chat yat ching
Passenger on minibus
 1980 The Saviour
Show Show Writer (31 credits)
Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kin Ting Cheung | Kin-Ting Cheung | Kin-ting Cheung | Jianting Zhang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed