No photo available. Represent Chris Chetti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,397 this week

Chris Chetti

Chris Chetti was born on July 16, 1974 in Amityville, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for ECW Heat Wave 97 (1997), MCW: The 5th Annual Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup - The Last Dance (2003) and Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993). He has been married to Stephanie Golden since April 2, 2002. They have one child. He was previously married to ... See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Chetti's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1997 ECW Heat Wave 97 (Video)
Chris Chetti
 1996 ECW November to Remember '96 (Video)
Team Taz (uncredited)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

ChrisChetti.com

Alternate Names:

The Rookie

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His tag team partner is Nova. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed