STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 645,508 this week

Vladimir Chestnokov (1904–1968)


Vladimir Chestnokov was born on April 12, 1904 in St. Petersburg, Russian Empire as Vladimir Ivanovich Chestnokov. He was an actor and writer, known for Ivan Pavlov (1949), Pervorossiyanye (1967) and V dni oktyabrya (1958). He died on May 15, 1968 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Chestnokov's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Ivan Pavlov Lev Zakarich Zabelin
(1949)
Pervorossiyanye Vladimir Lenin
(1967)
(1958)
Belinskiy Nekrasov
(1953)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1967 Pervorossiyanye
Vladimir Lenin
 1967 Zelyonaya kareta
Ivan Sosnitskiy
 1965 Kazneny na rassvete
Dmitriy Mendeleyev
 1964 Chayka (TV Movie)
Dorn
 1962 713 prosit posadku
doctor Richard Günther (as V. Chestnokov)
 1962 Samye pervye
Andrey Arkadyev (as V. Chestnokov)
 1961 Lyublyu tebya, zhizn
Pavel Nikolayevich Topilin (as V. Chestnokov)
 1958 V dni oktyabrya
Lenin (as V. Chestnokov)
 1957 Don Sezar de Bazan (TV Movie)
Don César de Bazan
 1953 Belinskiy
Nekrasov
 1951 Taras Shevchenko
Nikolai Gregoryevich Chernyshevsky (as V. Chestnokov)
 1949 Aleksandr Popov
Lyuboslavsky (as V. Chestnokov)
 1949 Ivan Pavlov
Lev Zakarich Zabelin
 1947 Pirogov
Ipatov (as V. Chestnokov)
 1946 Morskoy batalion
Fleet Commander
 1941 Razgrom Yudenicha
Lyudenkvist
 1938 Professor Mamlock
Dr. Hellpach (as V. Chestnokov)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1957 Don Sezar de Bazan (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vladimir Chesnokov | V. Chestnokov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed