Don Cherry (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,645 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Donald Stewart "Don" Cherry was born February 5, 1934. Don is a Canadian ice hockey commentator for CBC Television and sports writer. Don is a retired professional hockey player and NHL coach. Cherry co-hosts the "Coach's Corner" intermission segment on the long-running Canadian sports program "Hockey Night in Canada". He has also worked for ESPN ... See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mickey Mouse
Bad Ear Day (S1, Ep9)
Tue, Apr 14 9:55 AM PDT on DISN (067)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4358 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 141 people
created 27 Apr 2013
 
a list of 535 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 75 people
created 17 Feb 2018
 
list image
a list of 413 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Cherry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Goosebumps Coach
(1997)
The Wild Penguin MC
(2006)
Hockey Night in Canada Coach's Corner (1980-)
(1952)
Power Play Jake Nelson
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2013 Mickey Mouse (TV Series short)
- Bad Ear Day (2013) ... (voice)
 2012 The Magic Hockey Skates (TV Movie)
Coach (voice)
 2006 The Great Polar Bear Adventure (TV Movie)
Husky (voice)
 2006 The Wild
Penguin MC (voice)
 2004 Zeroman (TV Series)
Don
- Smotherly Love (2004) ... Don (voice)
 1998-2000 Power Play (TV Series)
Jake Nelson
- The Quarter Finals (2000) ... Jake Nelson
- Seventh Game (1998) ... Jake Nelson
- All for One (1998) ... Jake Nelson
- Changing the Luck (1998) ... Jake Nelson
- Perambulate Me Back to My Habitual Abode (1998) ... Jake Nelson
 1997 Goosebumps (TV Series)
Coach
- Don't Go to Sleep (1997) ... Coach
 1952 Hockey Night in Canada (TV Series)
Coach's Corner (1980-)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Quizno's (with Tie Domi) (2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Donald S. Cherry

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was a plugger, I could fight. See more »

Trivia:

Founded the Winnwell Hockey Company which specializes in making hockey equipment See more »

Trademark:

Thumbs Up See more »

Nickname:

Grapes

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed