Cheran


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,760 this week
Trailer
4:01 | Trailer
Cheran was born on December 12, 1970 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India. He is an actor and writer, known for Autograph (2004), Porkkalam (1998) and Pandavar Bhoomi (2001). See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 18 May 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 13 Sep 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 12 Mar 2017
 
a list of 47 people
created 12 Jul 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheran's work have you seen?
9 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Top Rated Tamil Movies

See the top 50 Tamil movies as rated by IMDb users – from evergreen hits to recent chartbusters.

See more

Known For

Autograph Senthil
(2004)
Porkkalam Writer
(1998)
(2001)
Vetri kodi kattu Director
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2019 Thirumanam
 2014 Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam
Guest appearance
 2013 Moondru Per Moondru Kaadhal
Gunasekar
 2013 Chennaiyil Oru Naal
Sathyamoorthy
 2011 Muran
Nandha
 2011 Yutham Sei
J. Krishnamoorthy
 2009 Pokkisham
Lenin
 2008 Raman Thediya Seethai
Venugopal
 2008 Pirivom Santhippom
Natesan
 2007 Mayakkannadi
Kumar
 2005 Thavamai Thavamiruntu
Ramalingam
 2004 Autograph
Senthil
 2002 Solla Marantha Kathai
Sivadhanu
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cheyran
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed