Siu-Keung Cheng

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 194,458 this week
Trailer
0:39 | Trailer
Siu-Keung Cheng was born on July 21, 1952 in Hong Kong. He is a cinematographer and director, known for The Mission (1999), Mad Detective (2007) and Election (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong
1 video »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 15 May 2018
 
a list of 115 people
created 28 Jun 2017
 
a list of 81 people
created 24 Jun 2017
 
a list of 60 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siu-Keung Cheng's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Mission Cinematographer
(1999)
Mad Detective Cinematographer
(2007)
Election Cinematographer
(2005)
PTU Cinematographer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (69 credits)
 2013 Save It (Short) (completed)
 2016 Sisterhood (consultant of photography)
 2016 Three (director of photography)
 2015 Design for Living (director of photography)
 2013 The Way We Dance (director of photography)
 2012 Drug War (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2012 Romancing in Thin Air (director of photography)
 2011 Life Without Principle (director of photography)
 2011 Don't Go Breaking My Heart (director of photography)
 2009 Vengeance (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2009 Tactical Unit - Comrades in Arms (director of photography)
 2008 Sparrow (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2008 Linger (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2007 Mad Detective (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2007 Triangle (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2006 Exiled (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2006 Election 2 (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2005 Election (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2004 Yesterday Once More (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2004 Throw Down (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2004 Breaking News (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2003 Love Under the Sun (Short)
 2003 Running on Karma (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2003 Turn Left, Turn Right (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2003 PTU (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2003 Love for All Seasons (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2002 My Left Eye Sees Ghosts (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2002 Fat Choi Spirit (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2001 Running Out of Time 2 (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2001 The Loser's Club (director of photography)
 2001 Fulltime Killer (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2001 Love on a Diet (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2001 Wu Yen (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2000 Help!!!
 2000 Lian zhan Chong Cheng (director of photography)
 2000 Needing You... (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 2000 Shap yee yeh
 1999 The Mission (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 1999 Running Out of Time (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 1999 Where a Good Man Goes (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 1998 A Hero Never Dies (director of photography - as Cheng Siu Keung)
 1998 The Lucky Guy (director of photography)
 1997 Lifeline
 1996 Satan Returns
 1995 Thunderbolt
 1995 Loving You (as Siu Keung Cheng)
 1994 Return to a Better Tomorrow (director of photography)
 1994 Xi chu bawang
 1992 Hei mao zhi ci sha Ye Li Qin (director of cinematography - as Milo Cheng)
 1991 Hidden Desire
 1990 Yi yao O.K.
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alan Cheng | Milo Cheng | Siu Keung Cheng | Siu Hung Cheung | Cheng Siu Keung | Alan Cheng Siu-Keung | Milo Cheng Siu-Keung | Shaoqiang Zheng
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed