STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 131,506 this week

Yu-Hsun Chen (I)


Yu-Hsun Chen was born in 1962 in Taipei, Taiwan. He is a writer and director, known for My Missing Valentine (2020), Tropical Fish (1995) and The Village of No Return (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in Taipei, Taiwan

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 231 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yu-Hsun Chen's work have you seen?
10 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2015 The Laundryman (screenplay)
 2011 10+10 (screenplay - segment "Hippocamp Hair Salon")
 2010 Juliets (written by - segment "One More Juliet")
 1997 Love Go Go (writer)
 1995 Tropical Fish
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yu-xun Chen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed